F12.net Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1992

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 280

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

  • Investments
  • 9

F12.net General Information

Description

Provider of managed information technology and support services intended to aid visionary business leaders and their teams. The company distills complex infrastructure, support, cloud, cybersecurity and software licensing into turnkey service bundles for small and medium-sized businesses in the United States and Canada, providing services like cloud services, disaster recovery planning, simplified employee onboarding and enhanced cyber threat protection that improves productivity, scalability and security while reducing time and capital requirements.

Contact Information

Website
www.f12.net
Formerly Known As
System Systems, SSI Solutions
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Systems and Information Management
Corporate Office
  • 13555 156 Street North West
  • Alberta T5V 1R9
  • Canada
+1 (780) 000-0000

F12.net Timeline

2021202220232024
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

F12.net Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore F12.net‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

F12.net Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of managed information technology and support services intended to aid visionary business leaders and their tea
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Canada
280 As of 2024
00000000000

000000

reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Ex
00 0000000000 000 00
New York, NY
0000 As of 0000
00.000
000000000 00.000

00 000

in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur
00 0000000000 000 00
Mississauga, Canada
000 As of 0000
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

F12.net Competitors (5)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Presidio Private Equity-Backed New York, NY 0000 00.000 000000000 00.000
IT Weapons Corporate Backed or Acquired Mississauga, Canada 000 000000&0
Able-One Corporate Backed or Acquired Kitchener, Canada 00 000000&0
MBC Computer Solutions Corporate Backed or Acquired Richmond Hill, Canada 00 000000&0
Long View Systems Corporation Calgary, Canada
You’re viewing 5 of 5 competitors. Get the full list »

F12.net Executive Team (11)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Alex Webb Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Anin Basu Chief Financial Officer
Michael Maillet Chief Operating Officer
Calvin Engen Chief Technology Officer
Devon Gillard Chief Marketing Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 11 executive team members. Get the full list »

F12.net Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000 Clairvest Group Board Member 000 0000
To view F12.net’s complete board members history, request access »

F12.net Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

F12.net Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore F12.net‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

F12.net Investments & Acquisitions (9)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
My Blue Umbrella 08-Dec-2021 0000000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing 0000 0000
Xylotek Solutions 01-May-2021 0000000000 Systems and Information Management 0000 0000
Level 4 Technologies 28-Jan-2019 0000000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing 0000 0000
Apps on Tap 20-Aug-2018 0000000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing 0000 0000
Sitkum IT Managed Services 16-Jan-2018 Merger/Acquisition IT Consulting and Outsourcing 0000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 9 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

F12.net Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Apps on Tap IT Consulting and Outsourcing Toronto, Canada 2002
Protocall Technologies IT Consulting and Outsourcing Vernon, Canada 0000
Insite Computer Group IT Consulting and Outsourcing Markham, Canada 0000
To view F12.net’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »