Suomen Rehu Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1989

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 1,047

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Suomen Rehu General Information

Description

Producer and seller of animal feed products. The company's animal feed products expertise in feed formulation, livestock production concepts enabling customers avail a range of sugars, enzymes and yeast as animal feed ingredients.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Suomen Sokeri (Finnsugar)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Consumer Non-Durables
Other Industries
Animal Husbandry
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Peltokuumolantie 4
  • PL 390
  • 05800 Hyvinkaa
  • Finland

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Suomen Rehu Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Suomen Rehu‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Suomen Rehu Patents

Suomen Rehu Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20100184150-A1 Nutritional compositions Inactive 13-Jun-2007 000000000 0
EP-1679977-A1 Method for modifying the composition of milk and use of milk Inactive 21-Oct-2003 000000000
AU-2003251014-A1 Method for preparing, product mixture and use for feeding sows Inactive 05-Aug-2002 000000000
DE-20320964-U1 Product mixture for feeding sows in the farrowing period contains crushed flax, additional fiber and salts, and/or other organic fodder raw materials Inactive 05-Aug-2002 000000000
EP-1534084-A1 Method for preparing, product mixture and use for feeding sows Inactive 05-Aug-2002 A23K20/20
To view Suomen Rehu’s complete patent history, request access »

Suomen Rehu Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Suomen Rehu Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Suomen Rehu‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Suomen Rehu FAQs

  • When was Suomen Rehu founded?

    Suomen Rehu was founded in 1989.

  • Where is Suomen Rehu headquartered?

    Suomen Rehu is headquartered in Hyvinkaa, Finland.

  • What is the size of Suomen Rehu?

    Suomen Rehu has 1,047 total employees.

  • What industry is Suomen Rehu in?

    Suomen Rehu’s primary industry is Other Consumer Non-Durables.

  • Is Suomen Rehu a private or public company?

    Suomen Rehu is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Suomen Rehu?

    The current valuation of Suomen Rehu is 000.00.

  • What is Suomen Rehu’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Suomen Rehu is 000000.

  • Who are Suomen Rehu’s investors?

    Apetit and MB Funds have invested in Suomen Rehu.

  • When was Suomen Rehu acquired?

    Suomen Rehu was acquired on 01-Sep-2008.

  • Who acquired Suomen Rehu?

    Suomen Rehu was acquired by Hankkija.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »