ESV Digital Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2004

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 65

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Seed

  • Investors
  • 1

ESV Digital General Information

Description

Provider of digital marketing and consultancy services intended to offer multichannel performance strategies. The company's services include product data feed, device targeting, reporting analysis, re-marketing, and attribution modeling, enabling clients to attract customers and grow in terms of revenue.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
eSearchVision
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Corporate Office
  • 50 rue Taitbout
  • 75009 Paris
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ESV Digital Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Seed Round 01-Jan-2014 Completed Generating Revenue
To view ESV Digital’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

ESV Digital Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of digital marketing and consultancy services intended to offer multichannel performance strategies. The compan
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Paris, France
65 As of 2024
000000000

000000

ulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui
00000 000 0000000000
New York, NY
0000 As of 0000
00000
000000000 - 00000

000000

ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incidid
00000 000 0000000000
Falmouth, United Kingdom
00 As of 0000
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

ESV Digital Competitors (33)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Tinuiti Private Equity-Backed New York, NY 0000 00000 000000000 - 00000
3WhiteHats Corporate Backed or Acquired Falmouth, United Kingdom 00 000000&0
3Q/ Dept Private Equity-Backed Chicago, IL 000 000000000000
MindShare Corporation London, United Kingdom 0000
Jellyfish ( Media and Information Services (B2B)) Formerly VC-backed London, United Kingdom 0000 000000&0
You’re viewing 5 of 33 competitors. Get the full list »

ESV Digital Executive Team (12)

Name Title Board Seat
Stanislas Di Vittorio Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Karim Jamali Group Chief Financial Officer
Thomas Anido Chief Operating Officer
Abd Amesrouy Deputy Chief Technology Officer
Raphael Paillet Chief Customer Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 12 executive team members. Get the full list »

ESV Digital Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Olivier Moustacakis Self Co-Founder & Chairman 000 0000
To view ESV Digital’s complete board members history, request access »

ESV Digital Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

ESV Digital Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds
Project A Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view ESV Digital’s complete investors history, request access »

ESV Digital Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Roadmap Brasil 30-Sep-2016 0000000000 Consulting Services (B2B) 000000000
MyAgency 17-Mar-2015 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B)
Adtrade 23-Jun-2014 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 0000000 0
Komilfo 03-Apr-2014 Merger/Acquisition Consulting Services (B2B)
To view ESV Digital’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

ESV Digital Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
MyAgency Media and Information Services (B2B) Bertrange, Luxembourg 0000
To view ESV Digital’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

ESV Digital FAQs

  • When was ESV Digital founded?

    ESV Digital was founded in 2004.

  • Who is the founder of ESV Digital?

    Stanislas Di Vittorio, Mariana Oliveira, and Olivier Moustacakis are the founders of ESV Digital.

  • Who is the CEO of ESV Digital?

    Stanislas Di Vittorio is the CEO of ESV Digital.

  • Where is ESV Digital headquartered?

    ESV Digital is headquartered in Paris, France.

  • What is the size of ESV Digital?

    ESV Digital has 65 total employees.

  • What industry is ESV Digital in?

    ESV Digital’s primary industry is Media and Information Services (B2B).

  • Is ESV Digital a private or public company?

    ESV Digital is a Private company.

  • What is ESV Digital’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for ESV Digital is 000000.

  • Who are ESV Digital’s investors?

    Project A Ventures has invested in ESV Digital.

  • Who are ESV Digital’s competitors?

    Tinuiti, 3WhiteHats, 3Q/ Dept, MindShare, and Jellyfish ( Media and Information Services (B2B)) are some of the 33 competitors of ESV Digital.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »