Ultracor Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1995

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Ultracor General Information

Description

Manufacturer of composite honeycomb cores materials intended to serve aerospace and defense industries. The company manufactures carbon, quartz, kevlar, fiberglass and ultraflex, thereby assisting clients to fabricate materials used in satellites, missile systems and other performance applications.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
YCA Cellular Products
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Aerospace and Defense
Corporate Office
  • 2763 Boeing Way
  • Stockton, CA 95206
  • United States
+1 (209) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ultracor Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ultracor‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ultracor Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Stanley Wright President
Walton Smith Director, Operations
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Ultracor Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ultracor‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ultracor FAQs

  • When was Ultracor founded?

    Ultracor was founded in 1995.

  • Who is the founder of Ultracor?

    Michael Fellman is the founder of Ultracor.

  • Where is Ultracor headquartered?

    Ultracor is headquartered in Stockton, CA.

  • What industry is Ultracor in?

    Ultracor’s primary industry is Aerospace and Defense.

  • Is Ultracor a private or public company?

    Ultracor is a Private company.

  • What is Ultracor’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Ultracor is 00000.

  • Who are Ultracor’s investors?

    Gemini Investors has invested in Ultracor.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »