Reinhold Industries Overview

  • Founded
  • 1967
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 367
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 7
  • Investments
  • 5

Reinhold Industries General Information

Description

Manufacturer of custom composite components and sheet molding compounds. The company manufactures advanced, mission-critical composite components and metallic assemblies for the commercial aviation and defense and space markets.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Keene
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Aerospace and Defense
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 12827 East Imperial Hwy.
  • Santa Fe Springs, CA 90670
  • United States
+1 (562) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Reinhold Industries Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Reinhold Industries‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Reinhold Industries Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Clarence Hightower Chief Executive Officer & President
Benjamin Merlo Director of Finance
You’re viewing 2 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Reinhold Industries Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Reinhold Industries Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Reinhold Industries‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Reinhold Industries Investments & Acquisitions (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 0000000000 0 03-Jun-2010 0000000000 Air 00000000 000000000
00000000 31-Dec-2007 0000000000 Aerospace and Defense
00000 0000000000 20-Apr-2001 0000000000 00.00 Industrial Supplies and Parts 0000000 00000
000000 0000000 09-Mar-2000 000000000000000000 000.00 Industrial Supplies and Parts 0000000 00000
Reinhold Industries (acquired) 01-Jun-1984 Merger/Acquisition Aerospace and Defense
To view Reinhold Industries’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Reinhold Industries Exits (2)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000000 31-Dec-2007 0000000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
Samuel Bingham 09-Mar-2000 Merger/Acquisition 000.00 Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view Reinhold Industries’s complete exits history, request access »