Applied Aerospace Structures Overview

  • Founded
  • 1954
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 330
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Applied Aerospace Structures General Information

Description

Manufacturer and supplier of composite and metal bonded structural assemblies. The company's focus lies in the design, fabrication, testing and distribution of lightweight structural parts and assemblies for space, aircraft, and ground systems, along with providing related engineering and design services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Parsons of California
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Aerospace and Defense
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Primary Office
  • 3437 South. Airport Way
  • Stockton, CA 95206
  • United States
+1 (209) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Applied Aerospace Structures Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Applied Aerospace Structures‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Applied Aerospace Structures Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John Rule President & Chief Executive Officer
Rhonda Ward Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Applied Aerospace Structures Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0000 Venture Associates Partners Chairman 000 0000
To view Applied Aerospace Structures’s complete board members history, request access »

Applied Aerospace Structures Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Applied Aerospace Structures Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Applied Aerospace Structures‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial