Sheraton College Park North Hotel Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1987

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 92

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Asset Purch.

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Sheraton College Park North Hotel General Information

Description

A 207-room hotel in Beltsville, Maryland. The hotel provides meeting and event facilities, fitness facility, shuttle service, outdoor pool, laundry, valet service, gift shop and business center.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Sheraton Washington North
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Other Industries
Hotels and Resorts
Corporate Office
  • 4095 Powder Mill Road
  • Beltsville, MD 20705
  • United States
+1 (301) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sheraton College Park North Hotel Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sheraton College Park North Hotel‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sheraton College Park North Hotel Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Sheraton College Park North Hotel Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sheraton College Park North Hotel‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sheraton College Park North Hotel FAQs

  • When was Sheraton College Park North Hotel founded?

    Sheraton College Park North Hotel was founded in 1987.

  • Where is Sheraton College Park North Hotel headquartered?

    Sheraton College Park North Hotel is headquartered in Beltsville, MD.

  • What is the size of Sheraton College Park North Hotel?

    Sheraton College Park North Hotel has 92 total employees.

  • What industry is Sheraton College Park North Hotel in?

    Sheraton College Park North Hotel’s primary industry is Buildings and Property.

  • Is Sheraton College Park North Hotel a private or public company?

    Sheraton College Park North Hotel is a Private company.

  • What is Sheraton College Park North Hotel’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Sheraton College Park North Hotel is 000000.

  • Who are Sheraton College Park North Hotel’s investors?

    Crescent Hotels & Resorts, Pyramid Advisors, and The Carlyle Group have invested in Sheraton College Park North Hotel.

  • When was Sheraton College Park North Hotel acquired?

    Sheraton College Park North Hotel was acquired on 14-Jun-2013.

  • Who acquired Sheraton College Park North Hotel?

    Sheraton College Park North Hotel was acquired by Laurus Corporation.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »