Crescent Hotels & Resorts Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 5,001

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Undetermined

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

  • Investments
  • 4

Crescent Hotels & Resorts General Information

Description

Operator of hotels and resorts. The company also provides ownership and development services along with property management, property improvement, underwriting and other related services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Crescent Hospitality Corporation
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Hotels and Resorts
Other Industries
Restaurants and Bars
Primary Office
  • 10306 Eaton Place
  • Suite 430
  • Fairfax, VA 22030
  • United States
+1 (703) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Crescent Hotels & Resorts Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Crescent Hotels & Resorts‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Crescent Hotels & Resorts Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Operator of hotels and resorts. The company also provides ownership and development services along with property managem
Hotels and Resorts
Fairfax, VA
5,001 As of 2015
000.00
000000000000 000.00

0000 0

commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu f
000000 000 0000000
Toronto, Canada
00000 As of 0000
00000
000 0000-00-00
00000000000 00000

00000

o consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat
000000 000 0000000
Orlando, FL
0000 As of 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Crescent Hotels & Resorts Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Four Seasons Hotels and Resorts Private Equity-Backed Toronto, Canada 00000 00000 00000000000 00000
00000 000000 000 0 Corporation Orlando, FL 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

Crescent Hotels & Resorts Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael George President, Chief Executive Officer and Founder
Rob Smith Chief Financial Officer
MIke Metcalf Chief Operating Officer
Robert Roskind JD Chairman & Partner
Dawn Gallagher Chief Sales and Marketing Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Crescent Hotels & Resorts Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0000000 00 Crescent Hotels & Resorts Chairman & Partner 000 0000
To view Crescent Hotels & Resorts’s complete board members history, request access »

Crescent Hotels & Resorts Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Crescent Hotels & Resorts Investments (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 00000000 09-Jan-2019 000000000 Buildings and Property 0000000 0
00000000 0000 10-Sep-2007 0000000000 000.00 Buildings and Property
0000000 00000 16-May-2007 0000000000 Buildings and Property 0000000 0
Sheraton College Park North Hotel 22-Feb-2007 Buyout/LBO Buildings and Property 0000000 0
To view Crescent Hotels & Resorts’s complete investments history, request access »

Crescent Hotels & Resorts Exits (3)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000000 00000 000 10-Sep-2007 0000000000 000.00 Completed
  • 3 buyers
0000000 000000 00 16-May-2007 0000000000 Completed
  • 3 buyers
Sheraton College Park North Hotel 22-Feb-2007 Buyout/LBO Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view Crescent Hotels & Resorts’s complete exits history, request access »