One Model Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 51

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC

  • Investors
  • 8

One Model General Information

Description

Developer of a people analytics technology designed to analyze human resource data. The company's technology extract workforce data from multiple sources, analyzing it with predictive modelling capabilities and normalizing the data to create and run their own predictive models or code, enabling businesses to predict employee behaviors, reduce costs and improve performance.

Contact Information

Website
www.onemodel.co
Formerly Known As
Continuity
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 8208 Kirkwall Cove
  • Austin, TX 78749
  • United States
+1 (650) 000-0000

One Model Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

One Model Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
7. Later Stage VC 15-Apr-2020 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Early Stage VC 23-Aug-2019 00000 00.000 Completed Startup
5. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2019 00.000 Completed Startup
4. Seed Round 26-Mar-2018 00.000 00.000 000.00 Completed Startup
3. Accelerator/Incubator 24-Mar-2015 00000 00000 Completed Startup
2. Seed Round 01-Jan-2015 Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Startup
To view One Model’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

One Model Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Seed-1 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Seed 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.00
To view One Model’s complete cap table history, request access »

One Model Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a people analytics technology designed to analyze human resource data. The company's technology extract wor
Business/Productivity Software
Austin, TX
51 As of 2022
00.000
0000000000 0 00.000

000000

re dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur
000000000000000000000 00000000
Boston, MA
000 As of 0000
00.000
00000000000 00.000

00000

m, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irur
000000000000000000000 00000000
Austin, TX
0 As of 0000
00.000
000000&0 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

One Model Competitors (54)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Validity Private Equity-Backed Boston, MA 000 00.000 00000000000 00.000
00000 Formerly VC-backed Austin, TX 0 00.000 000000&0 00.000
0000000 0000000 Formerly PE-Backed San Mateo, CA 0000 000000000000 0000
0000000 Formerly VC-backed Orlando, FL 000 0000 000000&0 0000
000 000000000 Failed Transaction (M&A) Cary, NC 00000 000000&0
You’re viewing 5 of 54 competitors. Get the full list »

One Model Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Christopher Butler Co-Founder, President, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
David Wilson Co-Founder, Chief Operating Officer & Board Member
Matthew Wilton Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
Tony Ashton Chief Product Officer
To view One Model’s complete executive team members history, request access »

One Model Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Christopher Butler One Model Co-Founder, President, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
David Wilson One Model Co-Founder, Chief Operating Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Don Douglas Geekdom Fund Board Member 000 0000
To view One Model’s complete board members history, request access »

One Model Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

One Model Investors (8)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
AV8 Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Plug and Play Tech Center Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
CEAS Investments Family Office Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Lontra Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Techstars Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 8 investors. Get the full list »