OneSubsea Overview

  • Founded
  • 1984

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 929

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

  • Investments
  • 1

OneSubsea General Information

Description

Manufacturer of products and systems for the oil and gas industry. The company supplies subsea equipment to the international Oil & Gas industry. Its production area includes subsea boosting and compression, subsea multiphase, wetgas measurement and sampling and swivels and hydrocarbon loading systems.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Framo Engineering
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Oil and Gas Equipment
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Sandslikroken 140
  • PO Box 174
  • Sandsli
  • Norway

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

OneSubsea Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore OneSubsea‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

OneSubsea Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Manufacturer of products and systems for the oil and gas industry. The company supplies subsea equipment to the internat
Oil and Gas Equipment
Sandsli, Norway
929 As of 2016
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0

00000

am, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo cons
000 000 000 00000000
Houston, TX
0000 As of 0000
00000
000000 - 000 00000

000000

o eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim v
000000 0000000000000
Newcastle Upon Tyne, United Kingdom
00000 As of 0000
00000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

OneSubsea Competitors (7)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Forum Energy Technologies Formerly PE-Backed Houston, TX 0000 00000 000000 - 000 00000
0000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Newcastle Upon Tyne, United Kingdom 00000 00000000000
000000 0000000000 Corporation Hamilton, Bermuda 00000 000000000000
00000000 0000000 0 Formerly PE-Backed Houston, TX 00000 0000 00000000000 0000
0000 000000000 Corporation Lysaker, Norway 00000 00000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 competitors. Get the full list »

OneSubsea Patents

OneSubsea Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20220341275-A1 Connector assembly for multiple components Pending 22-Apr-2021 0000000000
GB-202203158-D0 Cable preperation and injection systems and methods Pending 05-Mar-2021 00000000
GB-2604455-A Cable preperation and injection systems and methods Pending 05-Mar-2021 00000000 0
US-20220285052-A1 Cable preparation and injection systems and methods Pending 05-Mar-2021 00000000
US-20220252070-A1 Subsea electric fluid processing machine Pending 09-Feb-2021 F04D13/086 0
To view OneSubsea’s complete patent history, request access »

OneSubsea Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

OneSubsea Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore OneSubsea‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

OneSubsea Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 00000 18-Feb-1999 00000 0000 Energy Refining
To view OneSubsea’s complete investments history, request access »

OneSubsea Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000 00000 18-Feb-1999 00000 0000000 Completed
  • 000000000
To view OneSubsea’s complete exits history, request access »