Groupe Sasa Demarle Overview

  • Founded
  • 1978
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 370
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Groupe Sasa Demarle General Information

Description

Designer, manufacturer and marketer of cooking equipment for professionals. The company manufactures aluminum and stainless steel rigid cooking and semi-rigid fiberglass equipment with non-stick silicone or fluorinated polymer coating for baking and confectionery businesses.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Sasa Industrie
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Primary Office
  • ZI n°1 - BP 50009
  • 59360 Le Cateau Cambrésis
  • France
+33 03 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Groupe Sasa Demarle Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Groupe Sasa Demarle‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Groupe Sasa Demarle Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Rudy Boussemart Chief Executive Officer
Jean-Marc Dosiere Director, Administration & Finance
Régis Messio Member of Management Board
To view Groupe Sasa Demarle’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Groupe Sasa Demarle Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Groupe Sasa Demarle Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Groupe Sasa Demarle‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial