NexTravel Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2013

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 11

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

NexTravel General Information

Description

Provider of an enterprise travel booking platform intended to make bookings and managing business travel simple. The company's platform offers to manage and streamline travel reservations, enabling users to avail of bulk booking discounts and save time and money spent on travel bookings.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Jetway
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Application Software
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 3415 South Sepulveda Boulevard
  • Suite 1100
  • Los Angeles, CA 90034
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

NexTravel Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Merger/Acquisition 12-Jan-2021 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Later Stage VC (Series A) 01-Jan-2020 00.00 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Seed Round 29-Apr-2015 00000 Completed Startup
3. Accelerator/Incubator 24-Mar-2014 00000 00000 00.000 Completed Startup
2. Seed Round Completed Startup
1. Angel (individual) Completed Startup
To view NexTravel’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

NexTravel Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of an enterprise travel booking platform intended to make bookings and managing business travel simple. The com
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Los Angeles, CA
11 As of 2021
00.000
000000&0 00.000

00000

la pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui o
00000000000000000000
Birmingham, United Kingdom
000 As of 0000
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0

000000

s nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat.
00000000000000000000
Langley, United Kingdom
0000 As of 0000
00.000
0000000 0000 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

NexTravel Competitors (4)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Click Travel Formerly PE-Backed Birmingham, United Kingdom 000 000000&0
Travelport Worldwide Private Equity-Backed Langley, United Kingdom 0000 00.000 0000000 0000 00.000
Aervio Venture Capital-Backed Barcelona, Spain 00 00.000 0000000000 0 00.000
GetThere Formerly VC-backed Southlake, TX 000 00000 000000&0 00000
To view NexTravel’s complete competitors history, request access »

NexTravel Patents

NexTravel Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-8273380-B1 Fortified beverage for minimizing and/or preventing jet lag Inactive 19-May-2009 000000000 00

NexTravel Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

NexTravel Former Investors (16)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
500 Global Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Christian Sullivan Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Expensify Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Joseph Hsieh Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Konstantinos Haritos Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 16 investors. Get the full list »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »