Aibono Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 49
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • (Cancelled)
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $5M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 12

Aibono General Information

Description

Developer of a food and farming platform intended to offer full-stack agriculture production management. The company's platform utilizes drones with multi-spectral cameras that fly around plantations capturing real-time data on weather, water availability, and crops and also provides advanced nutrient testing and soil measurement services, enabling farmers, aggregators, and agri-entrepreneurs to increase their cultivation quality and production.

Contact Information

Website
www.aibono.com
Formerly Known As
Airwood Aerostructure
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • Number 91, First Floor G R Square (Indiqube)
  • Amarjyoti Layout, 100 Feet Road, Domlur
  • Bangalore, Karnataka 560071
  • India

Aibono Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Aibono Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Later Stage VC 04-Sep-2020 $5M Cancelled Generating Revenue
5. Seed Round 04-Sep-2020 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC 20-Mar-2019 00000 000.00 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC 29-Nov-2018 00.000 000.00 000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 05-May-2015 $11.2M $11.2M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2014 Completed Startup
To view Aibono’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Aibono Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
CCP Shares 00,000 00.000000 000.0 000.0 00 000.0 0.000
CCP Shares 0,000 00.000000 000.0 000.0 00 000.0 0.000
To view Aibono’s complete cap table history, request access »

Aibono Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a food and farming platform intended to offer full-stack agriculture production management. The company's p
Business/Productivity Software
Bangalore, India
49 As of 2020
000.00
0000000000 0

000000

tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitati
000000000000000000000 00000000
Bangalore, India
000 As of 0000
0000
00000000000 0000

000 0000

adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim
000000000000000000000 00000000
New York, NY
00 As of 0000
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Aibono Competitors (16)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
CropIn Venture Capital-Backed Bangalore, India 000 0000 00000000000 0000
000 000000 00000 Corporate Backed or Acquired New York, NY 00 000000&0
0000000 0000 Venture Capital-Backed Gurugram, India 000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
0000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Bellevue, WA 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00
000000 Venture Capital-Backed Mohali, India 000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 16 competitors. Get the full list »

Aibono Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Vivek Rajkumar Co-Founder, Chief Executive Office & Board Member
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Aibono Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
Paul Basil Menterra Board Member 000 0000
Suman Sredharan Self Board Member 000 0000
Swaminathan Swaminathan Self Board Member 000 0000
Vivek Rajkumar Aibono Co-Founder, Chief Executive Office & Board Member 000 0000
To view Aibono’s complete board members history, request access »

Aibono Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Aibono Investors (12)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Artha Impact Impact Investing Minority 000 0000 000000 0
InnoVen Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Menterra Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Mitsui Sumitomo Insurance Company Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Rebright Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 12 investors. Get the full list »