Creative Technology (Sweden) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1986
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 183
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 6

Creative Technology (Sweden) General Information

Description

Provider of technical services for event and television productions. The company also provides technical services for the media, event and sports industries and for corporate events across all industries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Prisma Outside Broadcast, Mediatec Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Other Industries
Other Media
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Bultgatan 31
  • 442 40 Kungälv
  • Sweden
+46 010-454 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Creative Technology (Sweden) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Creative Technology (Sweden)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Creative Technology (Sweden) Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Niclas Ljung Chief Technology Officer
Patrik Dejve Managing Director
To view Creative Technology (Sweden)’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Creative Technology (Sweden) Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000000 Creative Technology (Sweden) Chairman 000 0000
To view Creative Technology (Sweden)’s complete board members history, request access »

Creative Technology (Sweden) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Creative Technology (Sweden) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Creative Technology (Sweden)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Creative Technology (Sweden) Investments & Acquisitions (6)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000000000 01-Jul-2019 000000000000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 0000000 00000000
00000000 06-Aug-2018 000000000000000000 Other Commercial Services 0000000 00000000
00000000 Å00 03-Apr-2018 000000000000000000 Other Media 0000000 00000000
000é0000 000000000 01-Sep-2016 000000000000000000 Other Commercial Services 0000000 00000000
NEP Finland 10-Oct-2014 Buyout/LBO Other Commercial Services 0000 000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Creative Technology (Sweden) Subsidiaries (5)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
NEP Finland Other Commercial Services Helsinki, Finland 1999
000000000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) Stockholm, Sweden 0000
000é0000 000000000 Other Commercial Services Enkoping, Sweden 0000
00000000 000000 Movies, Music and Entertainment Solna, Sweden 0000
00000000 Å00 Other Media Åre, Sweden
To view Creative Technology (Sweden)’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »