London Container Terminal Overview

  • Founded
  • 1976
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 214
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

London Container Terminal General Information

Description

Operator of harbors and container ports. The company also provides services for exporters and importers, shipping agents, clearing agents and freight agents.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Tilbury Container Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Marine
Other Industries
Marine
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Leslie Ford House, Tilbury Freeport
  • Essex
  • Tilbury RM18 7EH
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01375 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

London Container Terminal Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore London Container Terminal‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

London Container Terminal Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Perry Glading Owner
Charles Hammond Co-Owner & Board Member
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

London Container Terminal Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 0000000 Self Co-Owner & Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000000 Forth Ports Board Member 000 0000
To view London Container Terminal’s complete board members history, request access »

London Container Terminal Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

London Container Terminal Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore London Container Terminal‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial