Netcapital (Fintech) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1984
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Investments
  • 13

Netcapital (Fintech) General Information

Description

Netcapital Inc is a financial technology company. The company facilitates the growth of private companies by providing fundraising services and other consulting services. The company's online private investment platform connects entrepreneurs and investors, enabling companies to raise capital digitally.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ValueSetters
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Consulting Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • State Street Financial Center
  • One Lincoln Street
  • Boston, MA 02111
  • United States
+1 (781) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Netcapital (Fintech) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Netcapital (Fintech)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Netcapital (Fintech) Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Cecilia Lenk Ph.D Chief Executive Officer
Coreen Kraysler Chief Financial Officer
Carole Murko Chief Marketing Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 10 executive team members. Get the full list »

Netcapital (Fintech) Investments & Acquisitions (13)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 09-Nov-2021 0000000000 Consulting Services (B2B) 0000000 0
0000000000 05-Nov-2020 0000000 00 0000 Financial Software 0000000 0
0000000000 21-May-2018 0000000000 Entertainment Software 0000000 0
00000000000 24-Jan-2018 0000000000 Other Financial Services 0000000 0
AthenaSoft 22-Nov-2017 Secondary Transaction - Private Software Development Applications 0000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 13 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Netcapital (Fintech) Subsidiaries (4)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
DreamFunded Funding/Crowdfunding Platform San Francisco, CA 2013
000000 Specialty Retail Phoenix, AZ 0000
00000000 Valuation Firm Scottsdale, AZ 0000
000 0000000 00000 Consulting Services (B2B) New York, NY
To view Netcapital (Fintech)’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »