Adamind Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 1

Adamind General Information

Description

Provider of multimedia and software communications services. The company is engaged in providing multimedia, messaging, content, convergence and other communications services to its clients in Israel.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
ranscoding business of Royal Philips Electronics, Transcoding Business of Emblaze
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Communication Software
Other Industries
Multimedia and Design Software
Former Stock Listing
ADA
Primary Office
  • 22 Zarhin Street
  • P.O.Box 2220, Industrial Area
  • Ra'anana
  • Israel
+972 00-000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Adamind Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Adamind‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Adamind Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Peter Sprague Non-Executive Director
Orna Berry Ph.D Chairman
To view Adamind’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Adamind Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00000 00.0 Adamind Chairman 000 0000
To view Adamind’s complete board members history, request access »

Adamind Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Adamind‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Adamind Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000000 08-Feb-2006 000000000000000000 000 Communication Software
To view Adamind’s complete acquisitions history, request access »