B.S.D Crown Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 184
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • BLZSF
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 5
  • Share Price
  • $0.42
  • (As of Wednesday Closing)

B.S.D Crown General Information

Description

BSD Crown Ltd is an Israel-based company is engaged in the import, marketing and distribution of food products to retail chains, supermarkets, wholesalers, and institutions. The company reports in two segments that are Import, marketing, and distribution of food products to retail chains and Credit activity-providing loans to others, out of which the majority of the revenue is generated from the imported food segment.

Contact Information

Website
www.bsd-c.com
Formerly Known As
Emblaze
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Software Development Applications
Other Industries
Connectivity Products
Wireless Communications Equipment
Stock Exchange
GREY
Primary Office
  • 7 Menachem Begin Road
  • Gibor Sport Tower, 15th Floor
  • Ramat Gan 5268120
  • Israel
+972 00-000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

B.S.D Crown Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.42 $0.46 $0.20 - $0.50 $52.1M 129M 240.00 $0.05

B.S.D Crown Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2020 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 69,023 69,023 14,722
Revenue 137,255 137,255 116,145 94,063
EBITDA 19,380 19,380 16,399 8,769
Net Income 5,789 5,789 4,377 2,025
Total Assets 203,329 203,329 165,734 133,428
Total Debt 957 957 1,178 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

B.S.D Crown Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore B.S.D Crown‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

B.S.D Crown Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Yitschak Barabi Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

B.S.D Crown Board Members (9)

Name Representing Role Since
000 00000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000 0000-000 B.S.D Crown Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000000 B.S.D Crown Chairman of the Board of Directors 000 0000
000000 00000000 B.S.D Crown Board Member 000 0000
000 00000000 B.S.D Crown Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 9 board members. Get the full list »

B.S.D Crown Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

B.S.D Crown Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore B.S.D Crown‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

B.S.D Crown Investments & Acquisitions (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0. 00000-0000 0000 02-Mar-2014 000000000000000000 000.00 Food Products
0000000 0000000 21-Nov-2006 000000000 00000000 Systems and Information Management
0000 00000 0000000 17-Aug-2005 000000000000000000 Electronic Equipment and Instruments 000 000000000
0000000 01-Nov-2004 00000000 00000000 Communication Software
Orca Interactive 01-Apr-2000 Merger/Acquisition Application Software
To view B.S.D Crown’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

B.S.D Crown Exits (5)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0. 00000-0000 0000 02-Mar-2014 000000000000000000 000.00 Completed
  • 0.0.0 00000
0000000 0000000 21-Nov-2006 000000000 00000000 Completed
  • 0.0.0 00000
0000 00000 0000000 17-Aug-2005 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 0.0.0 00000
0000000 01-Nov-2004 00000000 00000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
Orca Interactive 01-Apr-2000 Merger/Acquisition Completed
To view B.S.D Crown’s complete exits history, request access »