VCON Video Conferencing Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 1

VCON Video Conferencing General Information

Description

Provider of video-conferencing systems and products. The company offers standards-based systems and infrastructure, which are operated over a variety of networks. The company sells internationally through a global distribution network to business enterprises, government agencies, financial institutions, broadcasters, universities and colleges, distance learning companies, health-care organizations, and satellite companies.

Contact Information

Website
www.vcon.com
Formerly Known As
Emblaze-VCON, VCON Telecommunications
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electronic Equipment and Instruments
Other Industries
Computers, Parts and Peripherals
Other Communications and Networking
Primary Office
  • 4 Hacharash Street
  • Newe Ne'eman Industrial Zone
  • Hod Hasharon 45240
  • Israel
+972 00-000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

VCON Video Conferencing Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore VCON Video Conferencing‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

VCON Video Conferencing Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore VCON Video Conferencing‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

VCON Video Conferencing Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000000000000000000 Communication Software
To view VCON Video Conferencing’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

VCON Video Conferencing Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000 Communication Software Herzliya, Israel
To view VCON Video Conferencing’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »