First Bank Lubbock Bancshares Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1996

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 150

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 2

First Bank Lubbock Bancshares General Information

Description

Provider of retail-commercial banking services intended to offer financial management facilities. The company's services include checking and savings accounts, overdrafts, money market accounts and certificates of deposit (CDs), retirement accounts, residential mortgages, personal loans, credit cards and online banking services, enabling their customer to get banking services according to their need.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Outsource Capital Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Regional Banks
Corporate Office
  • 9816 Slide Road
  • Lubbock, TX 79424
  • United States
+1 (806) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

First Bank Lubbock Bancshares Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore First Bank Lubbock Bancshares‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

First Bank Lubbock Bancshares Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of retail-commercial banking services intended to offer financial management facilities. The company's services
Regional Banks
Lubbock, TX
150 As of 2009
00000 0000-00-00
000000&0

000000

co laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in rep
00000000 00000
Watkinsville, GA
000 As of 0000
0000
000000000 0000

000000

sum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididun
00000000 00000
Grand Rapids, MI
000 As of 0000
0000
0000 0000-00-00
00000000 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

First Bank Lubbock Bancshares Competitors (19)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Oconee State Bank Private Debt Financed Watkinsville, GA 000 0000 000000000 0000
Mercantile Bank of Michigan Corporation Grand Rapids, MI 000 0000 00000000 0000
Coastal Community Bank Formerly PE-Backed Everett, WA 000 00000 000000000 00000
Cornhusker Bank Private Debt Financed Lincoln, NE 000 000000000 00
Guaranty Bank & Trust Corporation Addison, TX 000 0000 00000000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 19 competitors. Get the full list »

First Bank Lubbock Bancshares Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

First Bank Lubbock Bancshares Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
First National Bank of Colorado City 05-Jun-2015 0000000000 Regional Banks 00000 000
Outsource Holdings 03-Apr-2011 Merger/Acquisition Holding Companies 00000 000
To view First Bank Lubbock Bancshares’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

First Bank Lubbock Bancshares FAQs

  • When was First Bank Lubbock Bancshares founded?

    First Bank Lubbock Bancshares was founded in 1996.

  • Who is the founder of First Bank Lubbock Bancshares?

    Barry Orr is the founder of First Bank Lubbock Bancshares.

  • Where is First Bank Lubbock Bancshares headquartered?

    First Bank Lubbock Bancshares is headquartered in Lubbock, TX.

  • What is the size of First Bank Lubbock Bancshares?

    First Bank Lubbock Bancshares has 150 total employees.

  • What industry is First Bank Lubbock Bancshares in?

    First Bank Lubbock Bancshares’s primary industry is Regional Banks.

  • Is First Bank Lubbock Bancshares a private or public company?

    First Bank Lubbock Bancshares is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of First Bank Lubbock Bancshares?

    The current valuation of First Bank Lubbock Bancshares is 00000.

  • What is First Bank Lubbock Bancshares’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for First Bank Lubbock Bancshares is 000000.

  • Who are First Bank Lubbock Bancshares’s competitors?

    Oconee State Bank, Mercantile Bank of Michigan, Coastal Community Bank, Cornhusker Bank, and Guaranty Bank & Trust are some of the 19 competitors of First Bank Lubbock Bancshares.

  • When was First Bank Lubbock Bancshares acquired?

    First Bank Lubbock Bancshares was acquired on 18-May-2018.

  • Who acquired First Bank Lubbock Bancshares?

    First Bank Lubbock Bancshares was acquired by Heartland Financial USA.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »