Radwell International Overview

  • Founded
  • 1979

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 900

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt

  • Financing Rounds
  • 8

  • Investments
  • 3

Radwell International General Information

Description

Distributor of industrial automation and electronic control equipment parts intended for plant floor and facility maintenance machinery. The company offers services catering to sales and repair of new and surplus timers, counters, photoelectric sensors, circuit breakers, pushbuttons and other related products to vehicle manufacturers, chemical plants, food processing facilities, municipalities, power plants and other business sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Speck Industrial Controls
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Electrical Equipment
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Primary Office
  • 1 Millennium Drive
  • Willingboro, NJ 08046
  • United States
+1 (609) 000-0000

Radwell International Timeline

2020202120222023
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Radwell International Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Radwell International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Radwell International Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Distributor of industrial automation and electronic control equipment parts intended for plant floor and facility mainte
Distributors/Wholesale
Willingboro, NJ
900 As of 2022
000
000000000 000

000000

a commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit e
0000000000 00000000
Milwaukee, WI
00000 As of 0000
000 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Radwell International Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
00000000 000000000 Corporation Milwaukee, WI 00000 000000&0
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Radwell International Patents

Radwell International Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-11568558-B1 Product photo booth Active 25-Aug-2021 00000000 00

Radwell International Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Brian Radwell Co-Owner, President & Chief Executive Officer
John Janthor Senior Vice President & Chief Information Officer
Frank Janas Jr. Vice President of Finance
To view Radwell International’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Radwell International Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Radwell International Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Radwell International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Radwell International Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 0000000 25-Aug-2022 0000000000 Distributors/Wholesale
0000000 00000 01-Jul-2015 0000000000 Other Commercial Services 00000 000
Omega Electronic Board Repair 03-Feb-2015 Merger/Acquisition Other Commercial Services
To view Radwell International’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Radwell International Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000 00000000 000 Distributors/Wholesale Burbank, CA 0000
To view Radwell International’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »