MoMac Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 26

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

  • Investments
  • 1

MoMac General Information

Description

Provider of software for the customer service provider (CSP) industry. The company provides on-device user interfaces that connect the CSP with the customer, bridging the technology gap between internal data systems, service offerings, content and customer care. The company's software products span the range of connected devices, including feature phones, smartphones, tablets, Web and TV.

Contact Information

Website
momac.net
Formerly Known As
YourNews
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Communication Software
Primary Office
  • Wijnhaven 21
  • Rotterdam
  • Netherlands

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MoMac Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MoMac‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

MoMac Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of software for the customer service provider (CSP) industry. The company provides on-device user interfaces th
Business/Productivity Software
Rotterdam, Netherlands
26 As of 2015
0.000 0000-00-00
000000&0

000000

tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, qu
0000000000000 000000
Sao Paulo, Brazil
0000 As of 0000
00000
000000000 00000

000000

ptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat
00000 00000000000000
Dubai, United Arab Emirates
000 As of 0000
000
0000000000 000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

MoMac Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Zenvia Mobile Serviços Digitais Formerly PE-Backed Sao Paulo, Brazil 0000 00000 000000000 00000
0000000 Angel-Backed Dubai, United Arab Emirates 000 000 0000000000 000
00000 Formerly PE-Backed Stockholm, Sweden 0000 00.000 00000000000 00.000
You’re viewing 3 of 3 competitors. Get the full list »

MoMac Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sham Careem Chief Executive Officer & Co-Founder
Bart Nieuwenhuizen Chief Operating Officer & Co-Founder
Olivier Milcent Chief Marketing Officer & Executive
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

MoMac Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00000 Self Chairman of the Board 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

MoMac Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

MoMac Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MoMac‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

MoMac Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 26-Mar-2008 0000000000 Communication Software 0000 0000
To view MoMac’s complete investments history, request access »

MoMac Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000000 Communication Software Boulogne-Billancourt, France 0000
To view MoMac’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »