Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

MoMac France

2002 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of value-added mobile services. The company offers software to publish, transform and manage mobile content, services and applications for mobile web, short message service (SMS), multimedia messaging service (MMS) or mobile video as well as clients such as Eurosport, FIFA, PMU, AFP and L'Oréal.

Formerly Known As
Messagio
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Other Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 98 avenue du General Leclerc
  • 92100 Boulogne-Billancourt
  • France

MoMac France Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore MoMac France‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

MoMac France Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore MoMac France‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

MoMac France Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Thierry Pépin Chief Executive Officer, President and Founder