Comarch Software und Beratung Overview

  • Founded
  • 1973
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 230
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Corporate
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 3

Comarch Software und Beratung General Information

Description

Developer of Enterprise Resource Planning software. The company provides information technology services, developing integrated management standard software for small and medium-sized businesses.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
SoftM Software und Beratung
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Riesstraße 16
  • 80992 Munich
  • Germany
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Comarch Software und Beratung Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Comarch Software und Beratung‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Comarch Software und Beratung Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ralf Gärtner Vorstand Marketing und Unternehmenskommunikation sowie Leiter des Produkthauses ERP
To view Comarch Software und Beratung’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Comarch Software und Beratung Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Comarch Software und Beratung Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 000000000 07-Dec-2009 00000000 000000 00 Application Software
000000000 00000000 04-Dec-2006 000000000000000000 Other Software
VSB Solutions 09-May-2000 Merger/Acquisition Application Software
To view Comarch Software und Beratung’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Comarch Software und Beratung Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000 000000000 Application Software Lichtenfels, Germany 0000
To view Comarch Software und Beratung’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Comarch Software und Beratung Exits (2)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000 000000000 07-Dec-2009 00000000 000000 00 Completed
  • 0000000 00000000 0
VSB Solutions 09-May-2000 Merger/Acquisition Completed
To view Comarch Software und Beratung’s complete exits history, request access »