Cordatus Real Estate Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 10
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Merger of Eq.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 2

Cordatus Real Estate General Information

Description

Operator of a real estate asset management firm. The company provides commercial property asset, development management and investment services in the United Kingdom.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Cordatus Partners, Kirkstone Real Estate
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Real Estate Investment Trusts (REITs)
Primary Office
  • 26 Alva Street
  • Edinburgh EH2 4PY
  • Scotland, United Kingdom
+44 0131 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cordatus Real Estate Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cordatus Real Estate‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cordatus Real Estate Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tom Laidlaw Chief Executive Officer
Gavin Munn Director
Michael Cunningham Director
Mike Channing Director
Paul Blyth Director
To view Cordatus Real Estate’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Cordatus Real Estate Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Cordatus Real Estate Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 00000000 20-Apr-2012 000000 00 000000 Real Estate Investment Trusts (REITs) 00000 0000
Kirkstone Real Estate 20-Apr-2012 Merger of Equals Real Estate Investment Trusts (REITs) 000 0000000
To view Cordatus Real Estate’s complete acquisitions history, request access »