Czarnikow Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1861

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 384

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Czarnikow General Information

Description

Provider of the supply chain, pricing, and financing services intended for the food, beverage, and energy sectors. The company offers a wide range of products including sugar, energy, dairy, sweeteners, preservatives and thickeners as well as also offers services such as market analysis, capital structuring, sustainable supply chain management, asset de-risking and goods transportation, thereby enabling clients with transparency, commercial advantage and a sustainable future.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Czarnikow & Co.
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Corporate Office
  • Paternoster House
  • 65 Saint Paul's Churchyard
  • London EC4M 8AB
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Czarnikow Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Czarnikow‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Czarnikow Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Robin Cave Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Julian Randles Chief Financial Officer & Board Member
William Rook Director, Head of Food Ingredients & Packaging and VIVE
Nicholas Wainwright Head of Asia & Director
Tiago Mederios Head of Braz& Director
You’re viewing 5 of 10 executive team members. Get the full list »

Czarnikow Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000000 Czarnikow Director of Analysis and Advisory & Board Member 000 0000
000000 0000000 Czarnikow Chief Financial Officer & Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000 Czarnikow Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

Czarnikow Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Czarnikow Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Czarnikow‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »