Voyado Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2005

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 290

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

  • Investments
  • 2

Voyado General Information

Description

Developer of a marketing platform intended for retailers and brands. The company offers a unified customer database for tracking consumer behaviors, artificial intelligence (AI) predictions, email and message automation as well as designed email functions, enabling clients to improve communication through hyper-segmented marketing campaigns.

Contact Information

Website
www.voyado.com
Formerly Known As
Revide
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Corporate Office
  • Lumaparksvägen 9
  • 120 31 Stockholm
  • Sweden
+46 0000000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Voyado Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Voyado‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Voyado Executive Team (11)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Johan Bäckarlin Co-Founder & Chief Strategy and Growth Officer
Per Åkerberg Chief Executive Officer
Erica Ekelund Chief Financial Officer
Magnus Ahlberg Chief Technology Officer
Jennie Gerum Chief Marketing Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 11 executive team members. Get the full list »

Voyado Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0å0 0000000 Verdane Board Member 000 0000
To view Voyado’s complete board members history, request access »

Voyado Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Voyado Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Voyado‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Voyado Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
ReDeal 17-Nov-2023 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 00000 0ä0
Apptus 07-Dec-2021 Buyout/LBO Business/Productivity Software 00000 0ä0
To view Voyado’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Voyado Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Apptus Business/Productivity Software Lund, Sweden 0000
To view Voyado’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Voyado FAQs

  • When was Voyado founded?

    Voyado was founded in 2005.

  • Who is the founder of Voyado?

    Johan Bäckarlin, Jennifer Smith, and Mikael Selegård are the founders of Voyado.

  • Who is the CEO of Voyado?

    Johan Bäckarlin and Per Åkerberg are the CEOs of Voyado.

  • Where is Voyado headquartered?

    Voyado is headquartered in Stockholm, Sweden.

  • What is the size of Voyado?

    Voyado has 290 total employees.

  • What industry is Voyado in?

    Voyado’s primary industry is Business/Productivity Software.

  • Is Voyado a private or public company?

    Voyado is a Private company.

  • What is Voyado’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Voyado is 00000.

  • Who are Voyado’s investors?

    Verdane, Novax, and LEAD Incubator have invested in Voyado.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »