eEquity Overview

  • Investor Type
  • PE/​Buyout
  • Status
  • Active
  • Professionals
  • 8
Professionals
  • Investments
  • 46
  • Portfolio
  • 15
  • Exits
  • 21
Exits

eEquity General Information

Description

Founded in 2010, eEquity is a private equity firm based in Stockholm, Sweden. The firm prefers to invest in online related business models in the Nordics region.

Contact Information

Website
www.eequity.se
Formerly Known As
CumuloNimbus Capital Partners
Year Founded
2010
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Trade Association
Principles for Responsible Investment (PRI)
Primary Investor Type
PE/Buyout
Other Investor Types
Growth/Expansion
Venture Capital
Primary Office
  • Kungsgatan 27
  • 7th floor
  • 111 56 Stockholm
  • Sweden

eEquity Investments (46)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
00000 07-May-2021 00000 00000 00.000 Home Furnishings Generating Revenue 0000000 00000000
000 00 0 000000 08-Oct-2020 00 000000000 00.000 Clothing Generating Revenue 00000 0000000
00 00 000000 14-Aug-2020 00 000000000 00.000 Other Apparel Generating Revenue 0000000 00000000
00000000 01-Apr-2020 00000 00000 00.000 Other Services (B2C Non-Financial) Generating Revenue
PriceRunner 07-Feb-2020 Secondary Transaction - Private Information Services (B2C) Profitable 000000 000000
You’re viewing 5 of 46 investments. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

eEquity Exits (21)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
00000000 12-Jan-2021 000000000 00000000
00000 000000 28-Dec-2020 000000000000000000
00000000000 00000 11-Nov-2020 000000000000000000
000000000000000 01-Sep-2020 000000000000000000
iDeal of Sweden 07-Jun-2019 Buyout/LBO
You’re viewing 5 of 21 exits. Get the full list »

eEquity Fund Performance

Fund Name Vintage Size Dry Powder DPI RVPI TVPI IRR

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore eEquity‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

eEquity Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

eEquity Team (19)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Therése Svensson Chief Financial Officer Stockholm, Sweden
Cecilia Lundberg Interim Chief Financial Officer Stockholm, Sweden
Patrik Hedelin Co-Founder & Managing Partner 0 0 0 Stockholm, Sweden
Johan Symmons Partner 0 0 0 Stockholm, Sweden
Jessica Mattsson Investment Director 0 0 0 Stockholm, Sweden
You’re viewing 5 of 19 team members. Get the full list »