Omni Commerce Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2006

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 7

  • Investments
  • 6

Omni Commerce General Information

Description

Manufacturer and seller of smart luxury accessories designed to be technology specific to serve the needs, created on principles of design, innovation and authenticity.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
CCT Capital, Mezzi Holdings
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Accessories
Other Industries
Luxury Goods
Acquirer
Newpath Resources
Corporate Office
  • Unit 220, 333 Terminal Avenue
  • Vancouver, British Columbia V6A 4C1
  • Canada

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Omni Commerce Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Omni Commerce‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Omni Commerce Investments & Acquisitions (6)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Northshore Gold Property 02-Sep-2020 000000000 Buildings and Property
Northshore Gold Property 19-Aug-2020 0000000000 00.000 Buildings and Property 0000 0000
Simply Better Brands 01-Aug-2018 0000000000 00.00 Other Consumer Non-Durables 0000000 0
Mekenix Commerce 09-May-2017 0000000000 Consulting Services (B2B)
Capital Eyewear 30-Sep-2015 Merger/Acquisition 00000 Accessories
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Omni Commerce Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Capital Eyewear Accessories San Francisco, CA 0000
To view Omni Commerce’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Omni Commerce Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
Simply Better Brands 01-Aug-2018 000000000000000000 00.00 Completed
  • 0000 00000000
To view Omni Commerce’s complete exits history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »