America's Auto Auction Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 501
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt
  • Financing Rounds
  • 10
  • Investments
  • 2

America's Auto Auction General Information

Description

Provider of automobile auction services intended to offer pre-owned car auctions. The company's automobile auction services complement onsite bidding and online auction capabilities, enabling buyers and sellers to buy and sell vehicles online with locations throughout the eastern half of North America.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Automotive Remarketing Group
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Automotive
Primary Office
  • 14951 Dallas Parkway
  • Suite 200
  • Dallas, TX 75254
  • United States
+1 (214) 000-0000

America's Auto Auction Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing Round
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

America's Auto Auction Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore America's Auto Auction‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

America's Auto Auction Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of automobile auction services intended to offer pre-owned car auctions. The company's automobile auction servi
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Dallas, TX
501 As of 2015
00000
000000000 00000

0000000

lamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in vol
0000000000
Atlanta, GA
00000 As of 0000
000000&0

00000000

iquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum
0000000000
Kansas City, MO
000 As of 0000
0000
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

America's Auto Auction Competitors (5)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Manheim Corporate Backed or Acquired Atlanta, GA 00000 000000&0
00000000000 Formerly VC-backed Kansas City, MO 000 0000 000000&0 0000
00000000 00 000 Corporation Macclesfield, United Kingdom
000 00000000 Formerly VC-backed Buffalo, NY 0000 00000 00000000 00000
000 000000 Formerly PE-Backed Carmel, IN 00000 00000 000000000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 5 competitors. Get the full list »

America's Auto Auction Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ben Lange Chief Executive Officer and President
Mary Haller Regional Manager
Dustin Miller Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

America's Auto Auction Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000 Trinity Hunt Partners Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000 Trinity Hunt Partners Board Member 000 0000
0000000 00000 000 Trinity Hunt Partners Board Member 000 0000
To view America's Auto Auction’s complete board members history, request access »

America's Auto Auction Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

America's Auto Auction Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore America's Auto Auction‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

America's Auto Auction Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 00000000 0000 10-Apr-2017 0000000000 Other Commercial Services 000 00000
Auction Broadcasting Company 27-Jan-2017 Buyout/LBO Other Commercial Services 000 00000
To view America's Auto Auction’s complete investments history, request access »

America's Auto Auction Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
America's Auto Auction Atlanta Automotive Cartersville, GA 2012
0000000'0 0000 000 Automotive Crestwood, IL 0000
0000 00000000 0000 Other Commercial Services Wayland, MI 0000
To view America's Auto Auction’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »