BP Metals Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Bankr. Admin/​Reorg
  • Financing Rounds
  • 6
  • Investments
  • 4

BP Metals General Information

Description

Manufacturer of industrial equipment. The company offers equipment for welding, deburring and machining. It serves the rail, oil and gas, transportation and defense industries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Constellation Enterprises
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Primary Office
  • Cleveland, OH
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

BP Metals Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BP Metals‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

BP Metals Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Orion Keifer MD President & Owner
William Lowry Chief Financial Officer
To view BP Metals’s complete executive team members history, request access »

BP Metals Investments (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 00000 000 01-Nov-2006 0000000000 Iron and Steel Mining
000000000 00000 01-Nov-2006 0000000000 Aluminum Mining
0000 0000000000000 01-Nov-2006 0000000000 Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Commercial Metal Forming 31-Aug-2001 Buyout/LBO Industrial Supplies and Parts
To view BP Metals’s complete investments history, request access »

BP Metals Exits (3)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000000 00000 000 01-Nov-2006 0000000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
0000 0000000000000 01-Nov-2006 0000000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
Commercial Metal Forming 31-Aug-2001 Buyout/LBO Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view BP Metals’s complete exits history, request access »