Vanguard Video Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 30
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Vanguard Video General Information

Description

Provider of digital video compression technologies. The company's technologies include video compression, audio compression, IP cores for FPGA for broadcasting, video communications and other markets.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Vanguard Software Solutions
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Software
Other Industries
Other Information Technology
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 974 Commercial Street
  • Suite 200
  • Palo Alto, CA 94303
  • United States
+1 (650) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Vanguard Video Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vanguard Video‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Vanguard Video Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of digital video compression technologies. The company's technologies include video compression, audio compress
Other Software
Palo Alto, CA
30 As of 2016
000000&0

00000000

re eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui offic
000000000000, 00000 000 0000000000
Lausanne, Switzerland
00 As of 0000

00000000

didunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco
00000 00000000
Concord, MA
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Vanguard Video Competitors (6)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Noisypeak Corporation Lausanne, Switzerland 00
00000000, 000 Corporation Concord, MA
0000 Private Equity-Backed San Diego, CA 000 00000 000000000000
0000000 Formerly VC-backed Montreal, Canada 00 000.00 000000&0 000.00
0000 (0000000000 0 Venture Capital-Backed Boston, MA 00 000.00 000000000 - 000.00
To view Vanguard Video’s complete competitors history, request access »

Vanguard Video Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Irena Terterov Ph.D Founder, Chief Executive Officer & President
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Vanguard Video Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial