Surepharm Services Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1990

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 77

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Surepharm Services General Information

Description

Provider of pharmaceutical contract manufacturing services intended to serve pharmaceutical and vitamin, mineral and supplements (VMS) markets. The company offers a complete manufacturing and assembly service for solid dose healthcare products, along with a full, in-house manufacturing and assembly service, enabling clients to get pharmaceutical products as per their requirements with reliability and efficiency.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Energy Food (UK)
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
BPO/Outsource Services
Other Industries
Pharmaceuticals
Corporate Office
  • Bretby Business Park, Ashby Road East
  • Bretby
  • Burton upon Trent DE15 0YZ
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01283 000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Surepharm Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Surepharm Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Surepharm Services Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of pharmaceutical contract manufacturing services intended to serve pharmaceutical and vitamin, mineral and sup
BPO/Outsource Services
Burton upon Trent, United Kingdom
77 As of 2024
000000000000

000000

at. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore
0000000000000 000000
Clearwater, FL
000 As of 0000
0000
000000 - 000

000000

ercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute ir
0000000000000 000000
Somerset, NJ
00000 As of 0000
00.00
000.00 0000-00-00
000000000000 00.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Surepharm Services Competitors (10)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
CoreRx Private Equity-Backed Clearwater, FL 000 0000 000000 - 000
Catalent Corporate Backed or Acquired Somerset, NJ 00000 00.00 000000000000 00.00
PCI Pharma Services Private Equity-Backed Philadelphia, PA 0000 000.00 000000000 00 000.00
Ropack Pharma Solutions Corporation Montreal, Canada 000
DFE Pharma Private Equity-Backed Goch, Germany 000 000000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 10 competitors. Get the full list »

Surepharm Services Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Julian Richardson Managing Director
Joseph Kirk Controller
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Surepharm Services Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 0000000 Surepharm Services Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

Surepharm Services Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Surepharm Services Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Surepharm Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Surepharm Services FAQs

  • When was Surepharm Services founded?

    Surepharm Services was founded in 1990.

  • Where is Surepharm Services headquartered?

    Surepharm Services is headquartered in Burton upon Trent, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Surepharm Services?

    Surepharm Services has 77 total employees.

  • What industry is Surepharm Services in?

    Surepharm Services’s primary industry is BPO/Outsource Services.

  • Is Surepharm Services a private or public company?

    Surepharm Services is a Private company.

  • What is Surepharm Services’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Surepharm Services is 000000.

  • Who are Surepharm Services’s investors?

    Bluester Capital, Chiltern Capital, Souter Investments, and ThinCats have invested in Surepharm Services.

  • Who are Surepharm Services’s competitors?

    CoreRx, Catalent, PCI Pharma Services, Ropack Pharma Solutions, and DFE Pharma are some of the 10 competitors of Surepharm Services.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »