IQuity Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 7
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Grant
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $1.15M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 1

IQuity General Information

Description

Developer of a genomics platform designed to detect and monitor chronic diseases starting with autoimmune conditions. The company's technology has led to game-changing blood tests using ribonucleic acid data to accurately identify autoimmune disease earlier than current and conventional testing methodologies, enabling researchers to shorten the diagnostic process for autoimmune disease and related conditions.

Contact Information

Website
iquitylabs.com
Formerly Known As
Ichor Biotechnologies, IQuity Labs
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Biotechnology
Other Industries
Laboratory Services (Healthcare)
Discovery Tools (Healthcare)
Primary Office
  • 111 10th Avenue South
  • Suite 100
  • Nashville, TN 37203
  • United States
+1 (877) 000-0000

IQuity Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

IQuity Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
7. Grant 01-Sep-2019 $1.15M 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Grant 19-Oct-2018 00.000 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Angel (individual) 06-Apr-2018 00.000 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Grant 31-May-2017 000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Seed Round 17-May-2017 00.000 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Grant 03-Feb-2017 $150K $2M Completed Product Development
1. Seed Round 18-Mar-2016 $2M $2M 000 Completed Product Development
To view IQuity’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

IQuity Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate ($) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Seed-2 (cash) 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Seed-2 (note) 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Seed 515,000 $0.000100 $0.28 $4 $4 1x $4 25.06%
To view IQuity’s complete cap table history, request access »

IQuity Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a genomics platform designed to detect and monitor chronic diseases starting with autoimmune conditions. Th
Biotechnology
Nashville, TN
7 As of 2020
00.00
0000000000 00.00

000000

nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia deserunt
0000000000 00000000 (0000000000)
Vista, CA
000 As of 0000
00000
0000 0000-00-00
00000000 00000

00000000

s nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit
0000000000 00000000 (0000000000)
San Francisco, CA
000 As of 0000
00000
0.000 0000-00-00
00000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

IQuity Competitors (21)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Exagen Formerly VC-backed Vista, CA 000 00000 00000000 00000
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 00000 00000000000 00000
00000 00000000 Private Equity-Backed Aliso Viejo, CA 000 000000&0
000000 00000000 Corporation Salt Lake City, UT 0000 00000 000000 - 000 00000
0000000 0000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Beverly, MA 00 000.00 000000 0 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 21 competitors. Get the full list »

IQuity Patents

IQuity Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20190119730-A1 Long non-coding rna gene expression signatures in disease monitoring and treatment Granted 05-Oct-2017 0000000000
US-10982259-B2 Long non-coding rna gene expression signatures in disease monitoring and treatment Active 05-Oct-2017 0000000000

IQuity Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Charles Spurlock Ph.D Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Jamieson Gray Director of Strategy & Finance
You’re viewing 2 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

IQuity Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Charles Spurlock Ph.D IQuity Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Donnie Hardison Self Board Member & Business Advisor 000 0000
Julia Polk Self Board Member & Business Advisor 000 0000
To view IQuity’s complete board members history, request access »

IQuity Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

IQuity Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
National Institutes of Health Government 000 0000 000000 0
To view IQuity’s complete investors history, request access »