Lexagri Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2001

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 33

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 1

Lexagri General Information

Description

Provider of global agricultural data to the AgTech industry. The company focused on verifying, harmonizing, structuring and distributing global agricultural data, helping clients access up-to-date data, thereby providing them quick access to scalable data in a harmonized structure.

Contact Information

Website
www.lexagri.com
Formerly Known As
Agricommand
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Agriculture
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • 72, rue Georges de Mestral
  • Technopôle d'Archamps - Bât. Athéna 1
  • 74166 Saint-Julien-en-Genevois
  • France
+33 04 00 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Lexagri Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lexagri‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Lexagri Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Fritz Schuster Chief Executive Officer & Managing Director
Isabelle CLEMENT Director of France
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Lexagri Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Lexagri Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lexagri‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Lexagri Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Agrobase-Logigram SAS 11-Mar-2019 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 00000 000
To view Lexagri’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »