Arbor Technologies Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2014

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Arbor Technologies General Information

Description

Provider of an online marketplace for people-based data. The company is developing a platform enabling businesses to securely and transparently share, distribute and transact against data assets at scale.

Contact Information

Website
www.arbor.io
Formerly Known As
Pippio
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Corporate Office
  • 1 State Street, 34 Fl
  • New York, NY 10004
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Arbor Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Merger/Acquisition 17-Nov-2016 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series A) 01-Jul-2016 00.00 00.000 000.00 Completed Startup
1. Seed Round 04-May-2015 $2.25M $2.25M 000.00 Completed Startup
To view Arbor Technologies’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Arbor Technologies Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate ($) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series A 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Seed 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
To view Arbor Technologies’s complete cap table history, request access »

Arbor Technologies Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of an online marketplace for people-based data. The company is developing a platform enabling businesses to sec
Media and Information Services (B2B)
New York, NY
00.000
000000&0 00.000

000 00

nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit
00000 000 0000000000
New York, NY
00000 As of 0000
00000
000000000 00 00000

000000

eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim ven
00000 000 0000000000
North Andover, MA
00 As of 0000
000000000 -
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Arbor Technologies Competitors (6)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
The Nielsen Company Private Equity-Backed New York, NY 00000 00000 000000000 00 00000
Semcasting Corporation North Andover, MA 00 000000000 -
GfK Private Equity-Backed Nuremberg, Germany 0000 00000 000000000000 00000
Acxiom Corporate Backed or Acquired Conway, AR 0000 000000&0
Retargetly Formerly Accelerator/Incubator backed Wilmington, DE 000 0000 000000&0 0000
To view Arbor Technologies’s complete competitors history, request access »

Arbor Technologies Patents

Arbor Technologies Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
EP-0765727-A2 Improved filter assembly and method of making same Inactive 27-Sep-1995 000000000000 0
EP-0765727-A3 Improved filter assembly and method of making same Inactive 27-Sep-1995 000000000000 0
GB-9323593-D0 Fluid filter assembly Inactive 16-Nov-1992 000000000
GB-2272385-A Liquid filter Inactive 16-Nov-1992 000000000 0
JP-H07303801-A Fluid filter device Active 16-Nov-1992 B01D61/18
To view Arbor Technologies’s complete patent history, request access »

Arbor Technologies Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ethan Aaron Manager
You’re viewing 1 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Arbor Technologies Former Investors (16)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Andreas Vagelatos Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Canaan Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Christian Cunningham Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Compound (New York) Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Daniel Reich Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 16 investors. Get the full list »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »