Boomers Parks Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 41

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth

  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

  • Investments
  • 5

Boomers Parks General Information

Description

Operator of amusement parks, family entertainment centers and waters parks intended to provide customers with fun experiences. The company operates family entertainment centers, amusement parks and water parks throughout several locations across the United States.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Apex Parks Group
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Leisure Facilities
Primary Office
  • 3100 Airport Road
  • Boca Raton, FL 33431
  • United States
+1 (561) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Boomers Parks Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Boomers Parks‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Boomers Parks Executive Team (11)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dena Hernandez Vice President of Finance
You’re viewing 1 of 11 executive team members. Get the full list »

Boomers Parks Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Boomers Parks Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Boomers Parks‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Boomers Parks Investments & Acquisitions (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000'0 0000 13-May-2016 0000000000 000 Buildings and Property 000000000
0000000 00000 01-Sep-2015 0000000000 Hotels and Resorts 000000000
000000 000'0 30-Apr-2015 0000000000 Buildings and Property 000000000
000 000000'0 18-Sep-2014 0000000000 Buildings and Property 000000000
SpeedZone Merger/Acquisition Leisure Facilities
To view Boomers Parks’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Boomers Parks Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000 00000 0000 Hotels and Resorts Monticello, IN 0000
To view Boomers Parks’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »