Bowlero Overview

  • Founded
  • 1938

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 8,000

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • BOWL

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 7

  • Share Price
  • $12.06

  • (As of Tuesday Closing)

Bowlero General Information

Description

Bowlero Corp is a media company and also is an operator in bowling centres. It offers bowling, dining, nightlife experience.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bowlmor, Strike Holdings, Bowlmor Lanes
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Leisure Facilities
Other Industries
Restaurants and Bars
Casinos and Gaming
Stock Exchange
NYS
Primary Office
  • 222 West 44th Street
  • New York, NY 10036
  • United States
+1 (561) 000-0000

Bowlero Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bowlero Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$12.06 $12.23 $6.96 - $13.09 $2.07B 171M 790K -$0.38

Bowlero Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2022 FY 2021 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 30-Jun-2020 FY 2017 31-Dec-2017
EV 3,107,089
Revenue 803,061 395,234 520,431 600,000
EBITDA 136,793 53,212 87,247
Net Income (50,338) (126,461) (90,892)
Total Assets 1,871,562 1,782,238 1,776,446
Total Debt 1,268,022 1,250,184 1,197,552
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Bowlero Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bowlero‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bowlero Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Nicole Weinberger Chief Executive Officer & Executive
Thomas Shannon Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
Thomas Shannon Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Brett Parker Chief Financial Officer, Finance & Board Member
You’re viewing 4 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Bowlero Board Members (12)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000 Bowlero Chief Financial Officer, Finance & Board Member 000 0000
000000 0000000 Bowlero Board Member 000 0000
0000 00000 Bowlero Board Member 000 0000
0000000 000000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000000 000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 12 board members. Get the full list »

Bowlero Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Bowlero Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bowlero‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bowlero Investments & Acquisitions (7)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 00000 000 23-May-2022 0000000000 Leisure Facilities 000000 00
0000 00000000 14-Dec-2021 0000000000 Special Purpose Acquisition Company (SPAC) 000000 00
0000 0000000 18-Aug-2021 0000000000 0000 Leisure Facilities 000000 00
0000 0000 12-Oct-2018 0000000000 Leisure Facilities
Manteca Bowl 27-Jul-2018 Buyout/LBO Leisure Facilities
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »