Octane Raceway Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 31

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Seed

  • Investors
  • 1

Octane Raceway General Information

Description

Provider of entertainment services intended to offer event-based indoor kart racing services. The company's services include go-kart racing services, virtual reality-based gaming services, video arcades, and ax throwing, enabling clients to receive team-building exercises and offering an experience that will have users recharged, engaged, and driven.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
F1 Race Factory
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Leisure Facilities
Primary Office
  • 9119 East Talking Stick Way
  • Scottsdale, AZ 85250
  • United States
+1 (602) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Octane Raceway Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Seed Round Completed Generating Revenue
1. Debt - General 17-Dec-2014 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Octane Raceway’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Octane Raceway Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of entertainment services intended to offer event-based indoor kart racing services. The company's services inc
Leisure Facilities
Scottsdale, AZ
31 As of 2022
0000

000000

empor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitatio
0000000 0000000000
Orlando, FL
000 As of 0000
00.00
0000 00000. 00.00

00 000

quat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla p
0000000 0000000000
Irvine, CA
000 As of 0000
000.00
000000000 -
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Octane Raceway Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Andretti Indoor Karting & Games Private Equity-Backed Orlando, FL 000 00.00 0000 00000. 00.00
00 00000 Private Equity-Backed Irvine, CA 000 000.00 000000000 -
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

Octane Raceway Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Scott Sanders Founder & Chief Executive Officer
JP Mullan Chief Operating Officer
Randy Quismorio Manager, Operations
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Octane Raceway Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Octane Raceway Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Greentree Partners Investment Bank Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Octane Raceway’s complete investors history, request access »