InPost Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 3,186
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • INPST
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 6
  • Share Price
  • $17.40
  • (As of Friday Closing)

InPost General Information

Description

Inpost SA is specialized in the provision of postal services. The group offers a network of parcel boxes, self-service parcel delivery, and collection points. It also offers services for the collection, routing and delivery of mail, dispatch and delivery of parcels, express transport, and delivery. It operates in three segments. APM segment is focused on the delivery of parcels to automated parcel machines. To-Door segment includes delivery of parcels using door-to-door couriers. International segment comprises APM business which delivers parcels to automated parcel machines in the United Kingdom and Italy.

Contact Information

Website
www.inpost.pl
Formerly Known As
Integer.pl SA, Integer.pl
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Logistics
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Stock Exchange
AMS
Primary Office
  • EQUAL BUSINESS PARK Building B
  • Ul. Wielicka 28
  • Krakow, 30-552
  • Poland
+48 12 000 00 00

InPost Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

InPost Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$17.40 $18.12 $15.84 - $25.81 $8.7B 500M 881K $0.12

InPost Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018 FY 2017 31-Dec-2017
Revenue 526,583 320,884 200,959 127,713
EBITDA 180,201 94,859 27,756 2,938
Net Income 59,906 13,231 (4,096) (56,062)
Total Assets 509,071 413,262 312,844 285,459
Total Debt 265,531 235,221 160,820 102,688
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

InPost Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore InPost‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

InPost Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Adam Aleksandrowicz Chief Financial Officer, Board Member & VIce President
Rafal Brzoska Founder, Chief Executive Officer, President & Co-Owner
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

InPost Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00000000000000 InPost Chief Financial Officer, Board Member & VIce President 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

InPost Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

InPost Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore InPost‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

InPost Investments & Acquisitions (6)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000 15-Mar-2021 000000000000000000 00000 Logistics 00000 0000000
000000 (00000000) 01-May-2017 0000000000 Logistics
0000 0000 23-Sep-2015 000000000 Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
00000000 06-May-2015 00 000000000000000 00000 Other Hardware 00000 0000000
easyPack 14-Oct-2014 PE Growth/Expansion 0000 Other Hardware 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

InPost Exits (4)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000 0000 23-Sep-2015 000000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
00000000 06-May-2015 00 000000000000000 00000 Completed
  • 3 buyers
00000000 14-Oct-2014 00 000000000000000 0000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
easyPack 23-Apr-2012 PE Growth/Expansion 00000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view InPost’s complete exits history, request access »