Everside Health Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 1,309

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

  • Investments
  • 5

Everside Health General Information

Description

Provider of primary care services intended for patients nationwide. The company offers biometric screenings, health risk assessments, lifestyle coaching and acute care, enabling patients to get the benefits and offering physicians to increase patient engagement by allowing improve overall health in the patient population and driving better and more appropriate healthcare system use.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Paladina Health LLC, Paladina Health
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Medical Records Systems
Primary Office
  • 1400 Wewatta Street
  • Suite 350
  • Denver, CO 80202
  • United States
+1 (866) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Everside Health Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Everside Health‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Everside Health Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of primary care services intended for patients nationwide. The company offers biometric screenings, health risk
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Denver, CO
1,309 As of 2021
00000
0000000 0000 00000

0000

Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliq
000000000000000000 0
Pacific Palisades, CA
000 As of 0000
00000
0000 0000-00-00
00000000000 00000

000000

ommodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse
000000000000000000 0
Miramar, FL
000 As of 0000
00000
0.000 0000-00-00
000000&0 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Everside Health Competitors (40)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Heal Venture Capital-Backed Pacific Palisades, CA 000 00000 00000000000 00000
000000 Formerly VC-backed Miramar, FL 000 00000 000000&0 00000
00000000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Denver, CO 0000 00000 00000000000 00000
0000000 Private Equity-Backed Tulsa, OK 000 000000000000
0000000 00000 Corporation Glen Allen, VA 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 40 competitors. Get the full list »

Everside Health Executive Team (23)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Adam Johnson Chief Growth & Strategy Officer
Courtney Harwood Chief Marketing Officer
Allison Velez Chief People Officer
Rick Kjerstad Vice President, Business Development
Tobias Barker MD Chief Medical Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 23 executive team members. Get the full list »

Everside Health Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000 Self Chairman 000 0000
0000000 0000000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000000 000000000 New Enterprise Associates Board Member 000 0000
0000 00000 Everside Health Board Member 000 0000
0000000 00000 Self Board Member 000 0000
To view Everside Health’s complete board members history, request access »

Everside Health Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Everside Health Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Everside Health‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Everside Health Investments & Acquisitions (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0-000000 13-Jul-2021 0000000000 Managed Care 00000 000
0000000000 10-Nov-2020 0000000000 Other Healthcare Services 00000 000
0000000000 00 15-Aug-2019 00000 0000 Other Healthcare Services 00000 000
00000000 0000 16-Jan-2019 0000000000 Clinics/Outpatient Services 00000 000
ModernMed 01-Jan-2012 Merger/Acquisition Practice Management (Healthcare) 00000 000
To view Everside Health’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Everside Health Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Activate Healthcare Clinics/Outpatient Services Indianapolis, IN 2009
0000000000 Other Healthcare Services Charlotte, NC 0000
To view Everside Health’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »