Guangdong Jiahao Foodstuff Company Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1994

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Guangdong Jiahao Foodstuff Company General Information

Description

Operator of a Chinese quick casual dining chain. The company 's focus lies in the production and offering home-style stewed noodles, wasabi, concentrated fruit drink, chicken, beef, and abalone sauce, chili sauce along with other such seasoning products which are sold through directly owned stores across greater Shanghai area.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Zhongshan Jiahao Food Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Restaurants and Bars
Other Industries
Food Products
Corporate Office
  • No. 86, Shagang West Road
  • Gangkou Town
  • Zhongshan City, Guangdong 528447
  • China

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Guangdong Jiahao Foodstuff Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Guangdong Jiahao Foodstuff Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Guangdong Jiahao Foodstuff Company Patents

Guangdong Jiahao Foodstuff Company Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
AU-2018410740-B2 Method for 3d printing dual-color stuffed pastry by means of concentrated fruit pulps Inactive 27-Feb-2018 000000000 0
AU-2018410740-A1 Method for 3d printing dual-color stuffed pastry by means of concentrated fruit pulps Active 27-Feb-2018 000000000
DE-112018006850-T5 Method of enhancing the 3d printing effect using the predictive treatment of concentrated pulp Pending 27-Feb-2018 0000000000
US-20170099865-A1 Method for enhancing sauce flavor Inactive 10-Oct-2015 000000000 0
DE-102014007937-B4 A preparation process of a preservative with the clove / cinnamon composite extract and preservation for sauce products Inactive 19-Nov-2013 A23L3/3472
To view Guangdong Jiahao Foodstuff Company’s complete patent history, request access »

Guangdong Jiahao Foodstuff Company Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Guangdong Jiahao Foodstuff Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »