Rivigo Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 2,700
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 12

Rivigo General Information

Description

Operator of a technology-enabled logistics platform intended to create a collaborative and harmonious ecosystem. The company's platform connects shippers to carriers using artificial intelligence based conversational CRM agents and offers various other services including full-truck loading, part truck-loading, and cold chains in order to enable e-commerce, consumer goods, automotive, retail and pharmaceuticals industries to have scalable delivery services while improving the quality of life of truck drivers.

Contact Information

Website
www.rivigo.com
Formerly Known As
TrucksFirst
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Logistics
Other Industries
Road
Primary Office
  • Plot Number 90
  • Sector - 44
  • Gurugram, Haryana 122003
  • India
+91 0124 000 0000

Rivigo Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Rivigo Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Rivigo‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Rivigo Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Operator of a technology-enabled logistics platform intended to create a collaborative and harmonious ecosystem. The com
Logistics
Gurugram, India
2,700 As of 2021
00000
00.00 0000-00-00
000000000000 00000

000000 0

cing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim venia
000000000
Chicago, IL
0000 As of 0000
0.000 0000-00-00
000000&0

000 0000

u fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia d
000000000
Camden, NJ
00000 As of 0000
000000000 00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Rivigo Competitors (49)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Coyote Logistics Formerly PE-Backed Chicago, IL 0000 000000&0
000 0000000000 Private Debt Financed Camden, NJ 00000 000000000 00
0000 000000 000000 Private Equity-Backed Kastrup, Denmark 0000 000.00 000000000000
000000 Venture Capital-Backed Bengaluru, India 000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
0000 0000000 Venture Capital-Backed New Delhi, India 00000 00000 00000000000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 49 competitors. Get the full list »

Rivigo Patents

Rivigo Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20180086348-A1 Method and system to determine driver availability in a relay system Granted 23-Sep-2016 000000000
US-20180087948-A1 Apparatus and method to detect fuel pilferages and fuel fillings Abandoned 23-Sep-2016 00000000000 0
US-20180089624-A1 Three dimensional loading system and method Abandoned 23-Sep-2016 000000000000
US-10589748-B2 Method and system to determine driver availability in a relay system Active 23-Sep-2016 B60W40/09

Rivigo Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Deepak Garg Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Sunil Singh Chief Operating Officer and Supervisor
Rishu Garg Chief Human Resources Officer
Shekhar Sharma Company Secretary
You’re viewing 4 of 10 executive team members. Get the full list »

Rivigo Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0000 Rivigo Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
000000 000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000000 Warburg Pincus Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

Rivigo Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Rivigo Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Rivigo‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial