Veracity Industrial Networks Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 9
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series A
  • Investors
  • 8

Veracity Industrial Networks General Information

Description

Provider of a secure industrial network intended to manage all connected devices and their communications. The company's network is secure-by-design and deny-by-default that moves beyond detection and alerts cyber events into a resilient network that reduces the attack surface, enabling businesses to ensure secure communication between devices.

Contact Information

Website
www.veracity.io
Formerly Known As
Veracity Security Intelligence
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Network Management Software
Other Industries
Systems and Information Management
Primary Office
  • 1 Enterprise
  • Aliso Viejo, CA 92656
  • United States
+1 (888) 000-0000

Veracity Industrial Networks Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Veracity Industrial Networks Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
9. Later Stage VC (Series A) 09-Sep-2020 0000 Completed Generating Revenue/Not Profitable
8. Later Stage VC 23-Apr-2020 00000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue/Not Profitable
7. Early Stage VC (Series A) 15-Feb-2019 000 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue/Not Profitable
6. Seed Round 01-Jul-2018 000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue/Not Profitable
5. Seed Round 22-Jun-2018 00.000 00.000 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue/Not Profitable
4. Seed Round 04-Oct-2017 00.00 00.00 Completed Startup
3. Seed Round 15-Apr-2016 000 000 000 Completed Startup
2. Seed Round 01-Dec-2015 $2M $2M Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Startup
To view Veracity Industrial Networks’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Veracity Industrial Networks Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Seed D 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Seed D1 000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00
Seed C 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.00
Seed B 3,000,000 $0.000100 5% $1.05 $1.05 1x $1.05 19.12%
Seed 892,857 $0.000100 5% $0.7 $0.7 1x $0.7 5.69%
To view Veracity Industrial Networks’s complete cap table history, request access »

Veracity Industrial Networks Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of a secure industrial network intended to manage all connected devices and their communications. The company's
Network Management Software
Aliso Viejo, CA
9 As of 2021
0000
00000000000 0000

000000

od tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercit
0000000 0000000000 00000000
Foster City, CA
0000 As of 0000
00000
000000 - 000 00000

00000000

velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident,
0000000 0000000000 00000000
Karlskrona, Sweden
000 As of 0000
000.00
0000 0000-00-00
0000000 0000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Veracity Industrial Networks Competitors (22)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Qualys Formerly VC-backed Foster City, CA 0000 00000 000000 - 000 00000
000000000 Private Equity-Backed Karlskrona, Sweden 000 000.00 0000000 0000 000.00
000000 00000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 0000 0000000000 0 0000
00000000 Private Equity-Backed Santa Clara, CA 0000 00.000 0000000 0000 00.000
000000000 Private Equity-Backed Boulder, CO 0000 00000 000000000000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 22 competitors. Get the full list »

Veracity Industrial Networks Executive Team (11)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Paul Myer Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Gregory Akers Chief Technology Officer
Nick Santora Advisor
Robert Huber Advisor
You’re viewing 4 of 11 executive team members. Get the full list »

Veracity Industrial Networks Board Members (10)

Name Representing Role Since
David Whitehead Schweitzer Engineering Laboratories Board Member & Advisor 000 0000
Ed Gatt Self Board Member & Advisor 000 0000
Jack Woelber Self Board Member & Advisor 000 0000
Joseph Nestegard Schweitzer Engineering Laboratories Board Member & Advisor 000 0000
Lisa Donnan Option 3 Ventures Board Member & Advisor 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 10 board members. Get the full list »

Veracity Industrial Networks Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Veracity Industrial Networks Investors (8)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
DYNICS, Inc Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Option 3 Ventures PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Interstates Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Hollencrest Capital Management Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Schweitzer Engineering Laboratories Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 8 investors. Get the full list »