NextHealth Technologies Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 63
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Seed
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $3M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 11

NextHealth Technologies General Information

Description

Provider of a healthcare analytics platform intended to reduce healthcare costs. The company's platform solution utilizes scientifically rigorous methodologies and standardized processes to optimize the effectiveness of health plans' cost, quality, and service enhancement initiatives, enabling users to significantly reduced costs and improved healthcare outcomes.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Nexthealth Technologies, LLC
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 999 18th Street
  • Suite 2600 South
  • Denver, CO 80202
  • United States
+1 (303) 000-0000

NextHealth Technologies Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

NextHealth Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Seed Round 24-Sep-2021 $3M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Debt - PPP 10-Apr-2020 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Later Stage VC (Series B) 15-Feb-2019 $18.8M $28.3M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 15-Aug-2016 $9.5M $9.5M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
To view NextHealth Technologies’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

NextHealth Technologies Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series B 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series A 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
To view NextHealth Technologies’s complete cap table history, request access »

NextHealth Technologies Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of a healthcare analytics platform intended to reduce healthcare costs. The company's platform solution utilize
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Denver, CO
63 As of 2021
000.00
000000000 000.00

00000000

ure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur
00000 0000000000 0000000000 0000000
New York, NY
00 As of 0000
00000
0.00 0000-00-00
00000000000 00000

00000 00

i ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse
000000000000000000000 00000000
Greenwich, CT
000 As of 0000
0000
0000000 0000 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

NextHealth Technologies Competitors (23)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Rightway (Healthcare Technology System) Venture Capital-Backed New York, NY 00 00000 00000000000 00000
00000 0000 0000000 Private Equity-Backed Greenwich, CT 000 0000 0000000 0000 0000
0000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Berkeley, CA 00 000.00 000000000 - 000.00
00000000000000 Corporation Westborough, MA 0000
0000000000000 Private Equity-Backed Richardson, TX 000 000.00 000000000000 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 23 competitors. Get the full list »

NextHealth Technologies Executive Team (24)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Peter Everett Chief Executive Officer & President
Gene Cavanaugh Chief Financial Officer
Mehrshad Setayesh Chief Technology Officer
Nasir Ali Chief Product Officer
Leon Eagan Chief Information Security Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 24 executive team members. Get the full list »

NextHealth Technologies Board Members (11)

Name Representing Role Since
Adam Letson TT Capital Partners Board Observer 000 0000
Amy Raimundo Kaiser Permanente Ventures Board Observer 000 0000
Casper de Clercq Norwest Venture Partners Board Member 000 0000
Cynthia Nustad NextHealth Technologies Board Member 000 0000
David Klein Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 11 board members. Get the full list »

NextHealth Technologies Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

NextHealth Technologies Investors (11)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Blue Cross of Idaho Health Service Other Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Kaiser Permanente Ventures Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
TT Capital Partners Growth/Expansion Minority 000 0000 000000 0
City of Denver's Office of Economic Development Other Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Dan Spirek Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 11 investors. Get the full list »