Mister Minit Overview

  • Founded
  • 1972
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 350
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

Mister Minit General Information

Description

Owner and operator of shoe repair and key duplication business. The company offers shoe repair, key replication and other related repair services. It also operates a store network of over 600 owned and franchised stores throughout Japan, Australia, New Zealand, Canada, Singapore and Malaysia.

Contact Information

Website
www.minit.co.jp
Formerly Known As
Landing in Japan
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Footwear
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • No. 8, No. 12 NBF Shiba Daimon Street building 4F
  • Minato-ku, Shiba Park 1-chome, Yubinbango
  • Tokyo, 105-0011
  • Japan
+81 00-0000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Mister Minit Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mister Minit‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Mister Minit Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Shunsuke Sako President & Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Mister Minit Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Mister Minit Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mister Minit‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial