CST Enterprises Overview

  • Founded
  • 1928
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 433
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5
  • Investments
  • 1

CST Enterprises General Information

Description

Designer, manufacturer and retailer of jewelry, lighters, accessories and clocks in the United States. The company offers writing instruments, pocket time pieces, ladies pendants, ladies' and men's jewelry, watches, executive gifts, as well as cigarette lighters, timepieces and pendant watches.

Contact Information

Website
www.colibri.com
Formerly Known As
The Colibri Group, Kreisler Lighters
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Luxury Goods
Other Industries
Accessories
Other Consumer Durables
Parent Company
Richline Group
Primary Office
  • 237 West 37th Street
  • 10 Floor
  • New York, NY 10018
  • United States
+1 (401) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CST Enterprises Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CST Enterprises‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CST Enterprises Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jim Fleet Chief Executive Officer
Jim Galle Vice President
Michael Reynolds Vice President
You’re viewing 3 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

CST Enterprises Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

CST Enterprises Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CST Enterprises‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CST Enterprises Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000000000 01-Jan-1992 000000000000000000 Home Furnishings
To view CST Enterprises’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

CST Enterprises Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000 000000000 01-Jan-1992 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 000 00000000000
To view CST Enterprises’s complete exits history, request access »