Protocol Global Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 2,200
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

Protocol Global Solutions General Information

Description

Provider of electronic customer relationship management ("eCRM") services. The company enables its clients to identify, acquire and retain their customers. It designs and implements comprehensive solutions that utilize the Internet and other communication channels to provide high value-added services that address all the eCRM needs of its clients.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Protocol Integrated Direct Marketing, Protocol Communications
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Primary Office
  • 2805 Fruitville Road
  • Sarasota, FL 34237
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Protocol Global Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Protocol Global Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Protocol Global Solutions Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of electronic customer relationship management ("eCRM") services. The company enables its clients to identify,
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Sarasota, FL
2,200 As of 2008
0000
000000000000

000 0000

te velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident
00 0000000000 000 00000000000
Milpitas, CA
00000 As of 0000
0000
0&0

0000 000

is nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate veli
00 0000000000 000 00000000000
McLean, VA
00000 As of 0000
00.000
000000000 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Protocol Global Solutions Competitors (7)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
CSS Corp Private Equity-Backed Milpitas, CA 00000 0000 0&0
0000 00000 Formerly PE-Backed McLean, VA 00000 00.000 000000000 00.000
0000 0000000000000 Corporation Prague, Czech Republic
00 00000000 Formerly VC-backed Seattle, WA 0000 0000 000000&0
0000000000 Corporation Plano, TX 000000000 -
You’re viewing 5 of 7 competitors. Get the full list »

Protocol Global Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Protocol Global Solutions Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Protocol Global Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial