Expert Global Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 1926
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 43,000
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 10
  • Investments
  • 13

Expert Global Solutions General Information

Description

Provider of accounts receivable management services. The company's services include early intervention, fixed fee collection and loan servicing, enabling the healthcare, finance and insurance industries to optimize the revenue cycle.

Contact Information

Website
www.egscorp.com
Formerly Known As
NCO Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
BPO/Outsource Services
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Acquirer
Gatestone & Co.
Primary Office
  • 5085 West Park Boulevard
  • Suite 300
  • Plano, TX 75093
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Expert Global Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Expert Global Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Expert Global Solutions Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of accounts receivable management services. The company's services include early intervention, fixed fee collec
BPO/Outsource Services
Plano, TX
43,000 As of 2018
000.00
000000&0

000000 0

nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor
00000 0000000000 00000000
Minneapolis, MN

00 00000

enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo conse
0000000000, 00000 000 000 00000000 (000)
Houston, TX
0000 As of 0000
000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Expert Global Solutions Competitors (12)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Allied Interstate Corporation Minneapolis, MN
00 00000000 Private Equity-Backed Houston, TX 0000 000000000
0000 Private Equity-Backed New York, NY 00000 00000 0000000000.
000 000000 0000000 Private Equity-Backed Los Angeles, CA 00000 000000000000
00000000 Corporation Florham Park, NJ 00000 000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 12 competitors. Get the full list »

Expert Global Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Expert Global Solutions Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Expert Global Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Expert Global Solutions Investments & Acquisitions (13)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 00000000 0000 17-Oct-2011 0000000000 00000 BPO/Outsource Services
00000000 000000 00 19-May-2011 0000000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing
0000 00000 0000 00 31-Aug-2009 0000000000 Asset Management
00000000 000000 00 27-May-2009 0000000000 Other Commercial Services 0000 0000
(Outsourcing Solutions) 29-Feb-2008 Buyout/LBO 00000 BPO/Outsource Services 0000000 0000000
You’re viewing 5 of 13 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Expert Global Solutions Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000 & 00000000 Consumer Finance Weehawken, NJ 0000
To view Expert Global Solutions’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »