Sirius Computer Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 1980
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 2,600
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 7
  • Investments
  • 15

Sirius Computer Solutions General Information

Description

Provider of information technology infrastructure and data center-focused technology integration services intended to help the clients to respond quickly and nimbly to market changes. The company holds expertise in business continuity, converged infrastructure, asset management, application integrations, digital transformation, cloud and managed services, enabling its clients to reduce cost and complexity, improve service levels and minimize risk.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Star Data Systems
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Systems and Information Management
Other Industries
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 10100 Reunion Place
  • Suite 500
  • San Antonio, TX 78216
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sirius Computer Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sirius Computer Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sirius Computer Solutions Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of information technology infrastructure and data center-focused technology integration services intended to he
Systems and Information Management
San Antonio, TX
2,600 As of 2021
00000
0.00 0000-00-00
000000&0

000

inim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis
00 0000000000 000 00000000000
Waltham, MA
000 As of 0000
00000
0000000 0000 00000

00000 (0

sse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in
0000000 000 00000000000 0000000000
Chicago, IL
0000 As of 0000
000.00
000000000 00 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Sirius Computer Solutions Competitors (40)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
NWN Private Equity-Backed Waltham, MA 000 00000 0000000 0000 00000
00000 (0000000) Private Equity-Backed Chicago, IL 0000 000.00 000000000 00 000.00
00000000 Private Equity-Backed New York, NY 0000 00000 000000000 00000
0000000000 Private Equity-Backed Toronto, Canada 0000 000.00 00000000 000.00
000000000000 Corporation Irvine, CA 000
You’re viewing 5 of 40 competitors. Get the full list »

Sirius Computer Solutions Executive Team (21)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Joe Mertens Chief Executive Officer & President
Sue Bonar Chief Operating Officer
Karen Kochheiser Chief Accounting Officer
Keith Ikels Chief Information Officer
Muditha Karunatileka Executive Vice President, Sales
You’re viewing 5 of 21 executive team members. Get the full list »

Sirius Computer Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Sirius Computer Solutions Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sirius Computer Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sirius Computer Solutions Investments & Acquisitions (15)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 0000 30-Nov-2020 0000000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing 000 00000
00000000 0000 31-May-2020 0000000000 Systems and Information Management 000 00000
00000000 0000 01-Nov-2017 0000000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing 000 00000
000000000 000 30-Dec-2016 0000000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing 000 00000
thinkASG 30-Nov-2016 Buyout/LBO Systems and Information Management 000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 15 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Sirius Computer Solutions Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Fcwc IT Consulting and Outsourcing Omaha, NE 2016
000000 0000000000 Other IT Services Englewood, CO 0000
To view Sirius Computer Solutions’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »